Technostudies

Technology, Leadership, and Ethnic Studies

LA Riots – Would you join?

If you saw a riot in progress, and people were stealing and running wild, would you join, even though you know it is wrong?

Would you join?

Would you join?

Advertisements

125 Comments»

  silvano garcia wrote @

if there were riots going on i would maybe join in even though it may be wrong. i think that it wouldn’t matter cause like i wouldn’t like burn things and like destroy stuff. so like even if it was wrong i think that like i would join in just for fun.

  dion brackett wrote @

im not even going to lie i would join straight up because i would tr and steal me a new tv or whatever

  LEZARE.B wrote @

yes i would if it as somehing i belive in

  FRANCISSS wrote @

NO,I THINK IF ANYBODY DOES THAT,IT WILL MAKE IT WORSE.

  KeOsHa wrote @

NOPE BUT THEN I WOULD THINK ABOUT IT THEN MAYBE I WILL JOIN

  brandonstanford wrote @

yes i would

  Lariza Gaspar wrote @

I dont hink I would join if i knew it was wrong because I wouldnt like to be a part of soemthing that wouldnt change anything.

  juston wrote @

No I would not because it will make it worse…

  jamell wrote @

yes i would join in a riot just for the fun of it…..

  stacygrant wrote @

no i would not join in.

  Yesenia G. wrote @

I think i would.

  MARIA PABLO :D wrote @

no i would’nt join that for some reason…

  rashee wrote @

If there was a riot i would not join in because i could get hurt.

  raymond wrote @

:-)yup yup:-)

  yesenia p wrote @

i don’t think i would join if it was something wrong because what would be the whole point if all its gonna cause is get me in trouble and not solve anything

  Gloria wrote @

I will join in but it depends if there rioting for a good reason, but still i will think over it twice if i want to join in or not.

  FRANCELA wrote @

NAW I WONT JOIN IN ILL JUT GO HOME AND SLEEP

  jorge gutierrez wrote @

no I think enybody does that

  Symone Smith wrote @

Im not sure i might join it depend on like how much people there is because i dont want to fall and they run on me and i die so it all depend yah no.

  mr. Willi$ wrote @

I would if I had a good cause not just because everybody else was doing it.

  Lizveth wrote @

I Don’t Know….

  veikyli wrote @

no!!! i think it would mack it worse to every thing

  SCHARMIKA wrote @

50% YES AND THEN 50%

  salvador wrote @

no i will never join

  Hersson wrote @

MAYBE..

  djackosn wrote @

yeah i propaly will and then i want

  aross wrote @

I would not join a riot because i know its wrong to do and it will affect me in the long run

  Jazz’Mona wrote @

TO BE COMPLETLY HONEST I WOULD JOIN THE RIOT.

  Lawrence De’Base wrote @

I WOULD EATHER RUN TO A CHURCH HOME OR MABE TO A CLASSROOM,AND GO PRAY.

-LAWRENCE

  stephanie :D wrote @

YUP I WOULD IF THE RIOT HAD A REASON BUT IF IT DOESN’T THEN I WOULDN’T.

  Michelle Ramirez wrote @

Ummm.
i dont think i would join since its wrong.

  dwayne wrote @

i would join the riot……….

  Mr. Oconnor wrote @

I think i would if ifs something I believe in

  billy wrote @

yes ill get wat eva i want

  eduardo.b wrote @

h*** yeah!!!!!! its wrong but its fun doh

  johanna cabrera wrote @

I DONT KNOW MAYBE I WOULD AND MAYBE I WOULD NOT. I THINK IT ALSO DEPENDS ON WHO I AM WITH IF I AM WITH ELDERS OR CHILDREN I WOULD NOT.

  Nayely “) wrote @

I THINK THAT I MIGHT JOIN BUT ONLY IF ITS OR SOMETHING I FEEL I REALLY NEED TO HELP BUT NOT IF ITS UST BECAUSE PEOPLE FELT BORED AND HAD NOTHING TO DO !!!!

  LaQuesha wrote @

i wouldnt participate in the actual fighting but i’d wanna see if i have the opportunity to “loot”

  ERiKA DE SANtiAq0 wrote @

iM N0t SURE.MAyBE if iM B0RED yEA i W0Uld.:]

  cesar wrote @

to be honest… YES …i wil join

  eduardo romero wrote @

i don’t know

  tramel moody wrote @

yes i would i dont no y but i wil

  mmartin wrote @

I probably would join especially if they are rioting for I race or something.

  Β‘Karla! wrote @

Well yeah juss because 0f the Ec0n0mic Situati0n.
I w0uld t0 get stuff f0r my m0mma and my family.
n0t think ab0ut my self. well i g0tta think ab0ut the little buisnesses.the pe0ple that 0wn them s0 n0t the little buisness. I w0uld g0 straight t0 the big st0res.

  marcos gomez wrote @

yeahh..!

  Tashaniqua Stine wrote @

YEAH I WILL JOIN IN BECUASE THERE WILL BE ALOT OF FREE SULF LEASE I am honest!!!!!

  ERiKA wrote @

well maybe idkk.
it depends

  omar lopez wrote @

I WOULD JOIN IT JUST ALITTLE BIT AND THEN JUST LEAVE.

  TERRANCE MCBRIDE wrote @

I WOULD NOT JOIN.

  donnell wrote @

i dont know if i will join

  ANGELMATA wrote @

HELL YEAH I JOIN

  RENDY wrote @

NO I WOULD NOT JOIN!!!!

  Erick wrote @

HELL YEAH BECAUSE I WANT BE BE A PART IN HISTORY

  Jessie N wrote @

I dont know if i would join

  unaiti wrote @

2 b honest<i would join if my family was part of it or if a person i really didnt like was their…………….

  magali wrote @

I wouldn’t join cuz it doesnt really solve anythin.

  Gustavo wrote @

Yes only for a good reason

  o r t e n c i a wrote @

ii thinkk .
ii really dont know
ii prolly would .

  catherine wrote @

NO I WOULNT JOIN

  Yesenia B wrote @

I would wnat to jon but I wouldn’t join cause it’s a wrong thing to do even though everyone else is doing it to.

  IsAbEl =) ***** wrote @

well it actually depends but most likely not…..

  robert nolen wrote @

No I would not .What about you?

  Ram0na M. wrote @

yes..
after i got what i wanted i’d pray for the ppl that got hurt in the process and pray that its gon end.

  jessica hernandezβ„’ wrote @

na i wont join cuz if i join the riot i might get arrested of beaten up by the other people and it’s just plain stupid

  DAVIDMORALES wrote @

NO BECAUSE THAT IS A DUMD WAY TO DO THINGS

  victor guillen wrote @

HELL YEA ILL GO STRAIGHT TO THE SKATE SHOP AND GET MA SELF A BUNCH OF SKATE BOARDS…LOL

  daisyesparza wrote @

no because i would not like to be kill just because i join ariot πŸ™‚

  MACKALOC wrote @

I would go riot if it is something I believe in.And I would so I could get anything I wanted.I probably would or won’t.

(**)(^^)MACKALOC$!!$(^*^*)

  robertnelson wrote @

if therar whear to be a riot i would join and cumup on alot of things and robe stores for money.

  Bryan Gonzalez wrote @

No I wouldn’t

  Javier P. wrote @

Nope i wouldnt join.

  CRIS F wrote @

IDK, DEPENDS ON THE REASON BUT STILL IM UNDECIDED

  maricruz wrote @

noooooooooo

  manuel wrote @

hell ya

  RONALD wrote @

YO SAY THE TRUTH I THINK THAT I WILL JOING….. πŸ™‚ πŸ˜› :B 8) πŸ˜‰

  mario wrote @

yee so i culd come up on some tvs or something and sell them

  stephanie :D wrote @

i probably would join

  BALONSO wrote @

WELL REALLY I THINK I SHOULDNT JOIN BECAUSE IT’S JUST WRONG AND ALSO THEY GONE DO IT WORSE?? 😦

  jgarcia wrote @

I would join a riot

  maria gutierrez wrote @

im not sure probably i will!!

  jgarcia wrote @

i would join

  daezaughn wrote @

im not gone lie i would sleep a couple of people and get mah stealing on even tho its wrong i would.

  cristal zavalza wrote @

I dont think I’ll join,because thats just make me feel bad and I’ll feel guilty.But, somehow I will steal something I really want.

  Daniloaguilar wrote @

no becasue i could get killed

  LAQUANDRA:-) wrote @

MAYBE NOT BECAUSE ITS WRONG TO STEAL. AND YOU WOULD REALLY DUMB RUNNING AROUND KILLING PEOPLE.

  ERIC wrote @

hell yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  aaron wrote @

yes i would join in 4 the fun of it

  lucy wrote @

MAYBE…
Nah Jk
I WOuldn’t cause i would be hurting ppls businesses and messing up the place where i live and nah i’d stay home at laugh at the ppl who did join hahah..jk

  alex wrote @

Yes I would join because it’s fun getting involved in things that don’t aren’t about you.

  LiLiAnA tEpEtLaNcO gArCiA wrote @

I THINK NO
BECAUSE IS WRONG TO DO THAT.!!!!

  MAGDALENA GONZAGA wrote @

WELL YES I WOULD JION B/C I WOULD BE MAD OF THE RACISM…… πŸ˜› πŸ˜€ πŸ™‚ πŸ˜‰ 8) 😦

  RONALD wrote @

YO SAY THE TRUTH I THINK THAT I WILL JOING….. πŸ™‚ πŸ˜› :B 8) πŸ˜‰ 😦

  jihnelle wrote @

umm duhh i would join u can get stuff you need

  dana o_0 wrote @

I wouldn’t participate in the fighting but I wouldn’t miss the chance to go and break stuff

  Cindy A. wrote @

Yes i would because ill be having fun.=]

  ARTURO wrote @

I WOULD JOIN

  stephanie wrote @

I WILL NOT BECAUSE THAT IS BAD πŸ™‚ πŸ˜› πŸ˜€ 8)

  mhernandez wrote @

stealing and running wild no i not going to joining them because and every store has a cameras.

  latiera lucas wrote @

no iwouldnt do nothin like that cause wat am i eting out of it nothin so why would i put my self in that kind of stuff

  omunique wrote @

yes i would join if i see one of my family member in the fight thats fighting

  Carina wrote @

yes maybee.

  SANDERSON wrote @

yes and no

  cindy wrote @

NO.

  ULYSSES wrote @

hell yea i would go jack me some shoes and a ps3,xpox36,some money and all i could get…>]

  .C h e l l y(: wrote @

Well, to be honest, maybe I would.

  edgar wrote @

yeah i guess i would.

  Jose Perez wrote @

I Probaly Would. NO LIE! πŸ™‚

  Alejandro wrote @

I wouldn’t fight but I’d steal me a Beamer.

  eangel :] wrote @

i woulnt join it….’
i knw how it feels to be boken lol

  Lill wrote @

NO BECAUSE I KNOW WHAT’S RIGHT AND WHAT’S WRONG.SO NO.?????????????????

  christopher delgado wrote @

i woudnt join the riots becouse violence is wrong and only hurts poeple and th community even more

  Jessica . Macias wrote @

IM NOT SURE BUT IF THERE WOULD BE THINGS
THAT ARE OR WERE NESECERRY TO DO MAYBE I WOULD… ONE THAT WOULD BE IMPORTANT FOR ME TO STEL WOUD BE MEDICINE ENEY WEAPONS TO PROTECT ME AND MA FAMILY FROM THE DANGER THAT WOULD BE AROUND US.. SO MAYBE I WOULD OR SIMPLY ITS A YESSS!!!

  Ricky wrote @

I would depends what they are having a riot for. I would not riot for something that makes no sence.

  NOEMI wrote @

I wouldn’t get in involved .

  krishera wrote @

to be honest yeah i wudd because l8t3ly ive been wanting t fight so yep sure wudd… AND YEAH I KNO DAT ITZ WRONG…

  mexican wrote @

hell no i will run as fast as i can to get out of there

  MaRiiE wrote @

yes i think i probably would to be honest.

  riley wrote @

i honestly can not answer this question as it should be answered …
i wouldnt because it will be messing up everyones business and the town woulb be more destroyed and it would just be bad in total …
but at the same time…
i would join in because u could get the stuff u might need for ur home and or life also it would simply just let ppl know that ur also fight ting for ur OWN rights in stead of just them fighting for everyone elses

  krystal aguilar wrote @

well i might goin but at the same time ill think about it and not do it to saty out of truble i guess πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

  aaron wrote @

yea i wou;d get and the riot just to let people no

  cheyenne wrote @

yeah

  larrynesby wrote @

yess i would

  wmartin wrote @

yes. becaus stealing game and truck and cars and i do that and running wild kill people.And do what i want to do and be come to crazy

  Alvaro wrote @

yea i would.
i heard there were alot of crazy stuff going on there.!

  ; Ashley N wrote @

Nope thats not too positive


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: