Technostudies

Technology, Leadership, and Ethnic Studies

Who will you ask?

Have you asked anyone or group if they want a website? If so, who did you ask? If not, who do you plan to ask this weekend?

Who will you ask?

Who will you ask?

Advertisements

106 Comments»

  mR. W1LL1$ wrote @

I have’nt asked nobody. I want to do it on a big company.

  yesenia p wrote @

no i haven’t asked no one but i think i am going to ask the people that work in the beauty salon..

  dion brackett wrote @

I plan on making a video for my dads rap group

  Lariza Gaspar wrote @

No, I have not asked anybody. I am planning to ask the owner of this mini grocery strore close to our house.

  FRANCISSSSS wrote @

no i hvent, i plan to mke a website for the japanese club

  wmartin wrote @

I plan to ask my dad do he want a website for is job

  rashee wrote @

I am planing to make a website for Anny’s Bakery if i can.

  dannyboy wrote @

TH3 BUISN3SS I WILL B3 ASKING IZ BOBO”S WITCH IZ A FAST FOOD R3STURAUNT…

  KeOsha wrote @

nope im not sure who imma ask to do a website 4

  Gloria wrote @

I haven’t ask anyone. I plan to ask addy’s bakery

  juston wrote @

Yes i did. Metro local buss,rail if i can…

  yesenia garcia wrote @

I asked my dad if he wanted a website for his work.

  MARIA PABLO & :*) wrote @

*WELL I HAVEN’T ASK NO BODY YET…
*BUT IN THIS WEEKEND I’M PLANNING TO ASK MY UNTIE BECAUSE SHE HAS A STORE OF CLOTHES……
*AND,MAYBE SHE COULD TELL ME MORE ABOUT CLOTHES SO I COULD DO A WEBSITE FOR CLOTHES πŸ˜‰

  salma wrote @

NO I HAVENT ASK NO ONE BUT I THINK I WILL ASK I GROUP NAME AAA THAT HELP PEOPLE WITH PROBLEMS WITH ALCOHOL TO LET PEOPLE NOW THAT THERES HELP FOR THEM TO SOLVE THERE PROBLEM

  jorge gutierrez wrote @

no I don’t ask to nobody .I try to ask to paulino

  raymondchessman wrote @

I have’nt asked nobody. I want to do it on a big company.

  Symone Smith wrote @

i asked this one lady and it was a bad idea cause the stupid lady said something that made me mad we was in there going back in forth about it for about 15 minutes and she finally said sorry
Me: so can i make that website
the lady: uhmm no i think it would be best if you just leave.
me: WHAT!
The lady: we still cool right?
i walked away she never got her answer but the answer is no we not cool dumb lady ugh how can someone be so mean but um i stopped asking cause one day she gone be washing my car aha loser.

  jamell wrote @

i will ask my big brother ..

  scharmika wrote @

no body yet i really dont know yet

  MiChEllE RAMiREZ wrote @

UGhh i hAVENt ASkEd ANyONE…

  djackson wrote @

no i didnt beacuase i dont need to

  Jazz’Mona wrote @

NO BUT IM STARTING A WEBITE ON STUDENT COUNCIL. THEY DONT HAVE A WEBSITE AND I WOULD LOVE TO START A WEBSITE O SOMTHING IM PART OF.

  salvador wrote @

yes ihad ask my coach

  SILVANO GARCIA wrote @

NO I HAVEN’T ASKED ANYBODY.

  ERikA DE SANtiAq0 wrote @

N0 i HAvENt ASk ANi0NE .. WEll i PlAN t0 ASk Mi 2 Cl0SESt fRiENDz =]

  LaQuesha wrote @

I WANNA WORK WITH STEPHANIE

  CESAR wrote @

ii havnt ask no one…ii have no idea who to ask

  marcos gomez wrote @

nope, maybe to someone that i know that have a business…

  DENISE wrote @

It tOld my SIstEr iF I KaN MAke A WeBsIte fOr hEr BuIssNeSs n sHe sAiD tHat ItS FiNe πŸ˜‰

  mmartin wrote @

No I did not ask anyone yet.I don’t know who I’m going to ask.

  Β‘Karla&&D’s0r! wrote @

Actaully i havent asked them but im plannig t0.
Im pr0bs g0ing t0 ask them this after n00n.
Well thats if i g0 t0 my sis h0use.
&& if i see them if they are there.
if n0t then ill see him 0n sat 0r sun.
0r ill juss call them! duh!n0 w0rries!

  Nayely “) wrote @

I PLAN TO ASK MY DADDY ..CUZ HE WORKS IN ROOFING AND A WEB SITE WILL COME IN HANDY

  johanna cabrera wrote @

I HAVE NOT YET ASKED ANYONE, BUT I AM PLANNING TO ASK MY COUSIN TO SEE IF I COULD CREATE THE WEBSITE FOR HIS STORE. IF NOT HIM MY AUNTS STORE.

  Lawrence De’Base wrote @

I’M NOT SURE WHO TO ASK I DON’T KNOW HOW TO GET IN TOUCH WITH THOSE COMPANIES

-LAWRENCE

  billy wrote @

i havnt asked but i am gonna ask somoeone relly soon

  aross wrote @

Yes i chooose to make a web site about locke 2 marching band

  burrell wrote @

No I haven’t asked anyone do they want a website. Yes I do plan on aking someone.

  ; Ashley N wrote @

Yes, can i create a website for your businesss !
P L E A S E

  stephanie :D wrote @

NO I DON’T THINK ON TALKING WITH A GROUP BECAUSE I WANT TO WORK WITH LAQUESHA.

  eduardoromero wrote @

?
//
/??????????
/??
??????
??

  M@RiB3L wrote @

UM I THINK IM GOING TO ASK MY BROTHER AND SISTER

  KeOsha wrote @

no, i havents asked anyone. at this point i dont have anyone in mind.

  CRIS F. PER.4 wrote @

I ASKED MY SOCCER TEAM AND WITHOUT THINKING IT TWICE THEY SAID YES

  JOSUE wrote @

NO BUT AM PLANNING TO ASK THE STORE BY MY HOUSE….

  ERIC wrote @

nope no one yet but i was thinking addys bakery

  cristal zavalza wrote @

Yes, i asked my dad.He said it was cool.

  veikyli wrote @

no,ihavent ask no one . im going to ask my sister

  maria gutierrez wrote @

no not yet, but im planning to ask my dad’s boss or when i go to jambo juice ill ask them!

  Javier P. wrote @

I havent asked anyone if i could do a website for them and im still not sure who.

  maricruz wrote @

nop but im plaqning to ask my dad or my uncle

  kadell wrote @

i asked my cousin

  ARTURO wrote @

no i haven’t asked no one

  LILIANA TEPETLANCO GARCIA wrote @

NO…..
I REALLY DONOT KNOW 😦

LILIANA:)

  RONALD wrote @

NOPE,I WILL ASK MY AUNTI BECAUSE I THINK SE WOULD WHANT ONE…. πŸ™‚ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜› B) πŸ˜‰

  dana wrote @

over the weekend im going to ask my grandpa if he needs a website for his business.

  Lucyguzyy loves twilight! [bella + edward!] wrote @

well…. want to make mine on rockers and skaters and stuff like that so why ask if im a rocker too….

  LAQUANDRA :-) wrote @

I ASKED IF I CAN MAKE A WEB SITE FOR THAT PERSON AND HE SAID SURE…… πŸ™‚ πŸ˜‰

  MAGDALENA GONZAGA wrote @

WELL I HAVE NOT ASK NO ONE TO MAKE A WEBSITE FOR . I DON’T KNOW WHO TO ASK ……….. πŸ˜› πŸ˜€ πŸ™‚ πŸ˜‰ 8) 😦

  heidy v wrote @

no!!!

  alex wrote @

I’ve qalready asked my brother and he’s cool w/ it.He said it will get him famous!

  BRENDA A. wrote @

NOPE I HAVENT ASK NOBODY IF THEY WANT IT A WEBSITE..WHAT I THINK I’LL BE ASKING IF THEY WANT A WEBSITES FOR THEIR BUSINESS OVER THE WEEKEND?? πŸ˜€

  STEPHANIE wrote @

NO I HAVENT…I HOPE I DO THIS WEEKEND!!!

  latiera lucas wrote @

i will be asking my sister or some other people in my house hold ……

  latiera lucas wrote @

i will me asking my sister ….

  LINEY wrote @

WELL I HAVENT ASK NOBODY IF THEY WANT IT A WEBSITE.

  TERRANCE MCBRIDE wrote @

NOTBYET, I PLAN TO ASK NO ONE.

  ERiKA wrote @

YEAH I ASK Y MOM IF I CAN DO IT FOR HER WORK JOB ND SHE SAID SHE GONA ASK HER BOSS IF ITZ POSSIBLE.
πŸ˜› πŸ˜€ πŸ™‚ πŸ˜‰ 8)

  OMAR LOPEZ wrote @

I HAVE ASK SOMEONE IF I COULD MAKE THEIR WEBSITE.I AK GOING TO DO A WEBSITE FOR A STORE.

  Bryan Gonzalez wrote @

No i have not asked anyone yet. I plan top ask the market on the corner of my block.

  latiera lucas wrote @

πŸ˜€ well the true i aready ask my dad aready and my uncle and they said it cool πŸ˜‰

  gonzalez:chanate; ortencia wrote @

no.
i havent asked anyone yet but, i will ask 1 of my family memberz tewday

  Jessica N wrote @

Nope i have not asked anyone. I was planning to see if i had any one in the family that owns a hotel or casino in lasvegas can i.

  Luis Gallgos wrote @

No, I haven’t asked anybody because I don’t know what the assignment is about. I’m not sure who I’m going to ask.

  Ram0na M. wrote @

naw.
i havent aksed nobody yet, because i don’t know who to ask, as in, who the person attainable for the group is.
i want to make a page for “TO WRITE LOVE ON HER ARMS” though..

  daisy esparza wrote @

aflower shop for my brother

  βˆ‘uLΒͺLiΒͺ wrote @

hmmmmm yβˆ‘a i aReaDy aSk sOmE0Ne aNd i ΒͺsK mY DΒͺD aNd s0mE oF mA cUzIn tO aNd tHey sAid ItS kEwl For tHem πŸ˜‰

  Gustavo wrote @

I have not asked nobody. I am not going to ask nobody because my website is going to be about anime.

  Yesenia Bahena wrote @

No,I haven’t asked anyone. I paln to ask Tam’s.

  unaiti wrote @

NO,I HAVENT ASKED NOBODY YET.IT IS GONE B HARD B-CAUSE ALOT OF PEOPLE ALREADY GOT 1………………

  CATHERINE wrote @

NO I HAVENT BUT IM PLANNING TO DO IT ON THE WEEKEND…….

  michaelcarter wrote @

no i havent ask anyone becuase i think this website is goin to be about me and how to get to buisnesses

  ANA ESPARZA wrote @

no i havent ask nobody yet..but im planning to ask my bro. friends that works in a flower shop if i coud make a website of his flower shop..

  Erick wrote @

i havent asked no one yet
i still have thought about it

  MAC A.K.A. SHORTY A.K.A. MACKALOC wrote @

I HAVEN”T YET ASKED ANYBODY BUT I WOULD MAKE A WEBSITE FOR A T.E.A.M. WHICH IS A DANE CREW AND DAGGERS.

  jessica hernandezβ„’ wrote @

i havent ask them but ama ask then today….

  ViCt0R l. wrote @

well i haven’t asked no one yet but am planning to ask my couches if could possibly do one for are soccer club!!
πŸ™‚ πŸ˜‰ 8)

  RENDY wrote @

WELL I HAVENT ASK NO ONE BUT I MIGHT ASK SOMEBODY OF MY FRIENDS

  mexican wrote @

no i have not ask no body i’m planing to do that next week

  johnnathan N wrote @

no ihavent asked no one but im getting to it alredy

  cindy wrote @

IDK.my friends

  Noemi wrote @

WELL I HAVEN’T ASKED ANYONE.I PALNNED ON ASKING I THIS ELECTRIC COMPANY.

  Jayy Ohh eS Ee wrote @

I Havent Asked Any One.
I Think Im Going To Ask Some Of My Friends And Some Skate Shops…
– JOSE PEREZ πŸ˜€

  Alejandro Barajas wrote @

I haven’t asked anyone yet. I might ask someone this weekend. Maybe Mr.MAC?

  christopher delgado wrote @

i havent asked anyone if they want a website, yet. i think i might ask a teacher, probley mr. kitani or mr. aitken

  Ricky wrote @

No I have not asked anyone. I dont know who to ask yet…

  carina diaz_ wrote @

My dAd

&Nd MaybEE CALL tHE C0MPANy.

  jessica MACIAS wrote @

MY SELF YEAHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  Anonymous wrote @

no i did’nt AS no body but the type of page i will make is how many people i got killed and a year and have th name by the date

  ULYSSES wrote @

im planing to ask my moms boss if he would let me do his flower shop…….

  .Chelly. wrote @

No and i dont know. XD

  Lilly wrote @

no i haven’t asks nobody but i will ask my brothers if they want a website?lol

  chabata wrote @

ummm i havent bcuz
i plan on doing a website
kindof like myspace so yeah

  Zjhadae Dubois wrote @

i has not asked anyone yet but i plan on asking my mother

  robert nolen wrote @

i have not asked no one but I’ll probably ask no one maybe it depends.

  bridget wrote @

no i still don’t know what or for who to make it

  magali wrote @

some friends that are considered “emo”


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: