Technostudies

Technology, Leadership, and Ethnic Studies

Midterms

Are you ready for midterms next week? What classes do you feel prepared in? In what classes do you still have a lot of studying to do? Do you plan to go to Office Hours?

Are you ready for midterms?

Are you ready for midterms?

Advertisements

96 Comments»

  ulysses wrote @

i think im do good i spanish,critical thinking,tecnology,but not in math,english,and bio…..

  mR. W1LL1$ wrote @

I feel pretty prepared for the midterms. I hve been getting extra work for stuff that i know i need to bring up. I am going to office hours today.

  veikyli wrote @

i think i am going to do good in all the medterms im ready

  rashee wrote @

Im prepared for the mid-terms next week.The classes that im prepared for is in here spanish and read180.

  Lariza Gaspar wrote @

I am not ready for midterms. I feel prepared in Technology, Spanish, and English. I need to work on Geometry, Critical Research, and Biology. I might go to office hours but only for geometry.

  francela angel wrote @

yeam am ready for the test.i feel more prepared at this class and inglish too.yeah i have alot of studie to do specially for algebra

  Yesenia G. wrote @

I think I am going to do good in the midterm. I think I am ready.

  salma wrote @

well i think im not ready for the midterm for a diffent resons also the only class i feel ready is this one but the other idk i think ima (((f)) but im going to office hours to try to understand the material

  juston wrote @

yes. technostudies. math. yes.

  jorg wrote @

yes I am prepared ebery single piriodI thin I go to offise hoursebery period

  Symone Smith wrote @

im ready beacuse if im not ready im still going to have to take it anyway so yeah. but uhm i no ima do good in this class and in read 180 and in spanish and in english thats it so uhm you no idk why we dont get out early thats crazy we dont cause we gon be all tired and stuff like man you just dont know man but this is kool that we have 11 weeks left of school thats nice thanks for that man im so hungry but ima wait and buy somthing idk why im putting this just dont want it all in my mind like you know you guys well bye.

  brandon stanford wrote @

yes i think im gonna do great im absolutly prepared
for these midterms and im gonna do good

  francis wrote @

ima do good

  Gloria wrote @

i am not sure if i am ready i still need to study. I am ready except math, science, english still need to study. I CAN’T STAY FOR OFFICE HOURS FOR OFFICE HOURS

  raymondchessman wrote @

i think i am going 2 do good in all the medterms im ready….

  salvador wrote @

yes i am ready for my midterms

  scharmika wrote @

YES I AM READY FOR MIDTERMS. I FEEL READY FOR MATH TECHNOLOGY CLASS. I MIGHT COME IN FOR SOME OFFICE HOURS

  djackson wrote @

i think that i am going to do good in all the midtemrs midterms im ready

  ; Ashley N wrote @

No ! None ! All ! YES 🙂

  billy wrote @

yea your class expesilly and yes i do need office hours

  aross wrote @

I am very ready for midterms next week.I feel prepared in algebra.I need studying in biology and english.

  burrell wrote @

Im ready for the midterms. I do needa study for geometry.

  Tamion wrote @

i dont think im fully prepared for midterms next week. i feel that i am prepared in all my classes except for geometry and biology. i have alot to do alot of studying in geometry and biology. depending on how much i get done at home, i might come to office hours.

  MiCHEllE RAMiREZ wrote @

i fEEl PREtty G00d AB0UT tHE MidtERMS!!!!
i jUSt HAVE t0 StUdy f0R SPANiSH

  stephanie :D wrote @

I MIGHT BE READY BUT NOT SURE. I FEEL PREPARED FOR SPANISH AND THIS CLASS TOO. ALL THE REST I NEED TO STUDY. BUT I’M NOT SURE IF I’M GOING TO OFFICE HOURS YET.

  mmartin wrote @

I am ready for the midterms I am prepared for all my classes.

  ERikA dE SANtiAq0 wrote @

N0 iM N0t READy f0R MiDtERM NEXt wEEk . N0NE 0f My ClASSES i fEEl tHAt iM PREPARED . iN All My ClASSES i NEED t0 StUDy . yESH im PlANNiNq t0 q0 t0 0ffiCE H0URz .. =]

  DENISE wrote @

NO I AM AM NOT READY TO DO THE MIDTERMS .I HaVEnT StUdy @@ aLl

  LaQuesha wrote @

Im Ready For All Except, Geometry.

  Lawrence De’Base wrote @

I NEED TO STUDY AND I MABE WILL TRY TO GO TO OFFICE HOURS SO IT WILL BE BETTER ON MY HANDS

-LAWRENCE

  M@RiB3L wrote @

I DONT KNOW IF IM READY FOR THE MIDTERM FOR ALL MY CLASSES

  Nayely “) wrote @

IM NOT THAT READY I NEED TO STUDDY FOR SUM….I NEED ALOT OF STUDYING FOR GEO…..I DO PLAN TO GO TO OFFICE HRS EITHER TODAY OR MONDAY

  CESAR wrote @

no am not ready for tha test.ii feel more prepare iin thiis class n iin spaniish class…iill probly come to office hours

  eduardo romero wrote @

yes am ready for the miterm
jajajajajaj well i am readyb for that becouse i do my best for tes and good luck every body jajajajajajajaj

  Jazz’Mona wrote @

YES IM READY FOR MIDTERM. IM READY FOR TECHNOLOGY AND ENGLISH. I NEED OFIIFC HOURS FOR THE REST OF MY CLASSES.

  johanna wrote @

I WOULD NOT SAY I AM COMPLETELY PREPRED BUT I DO KNOW SOME MATERIAL. I NEED TO SUDY FOR THIS CLASS AND GEOMETRY. I AM READY FOR SPANISH, ENGLISH AND BIOLOGY. I DO NOT PLAN TO GO TO OFFICE HOURS BUT I MIGHT SHOW UP.

  SILVANO GARCIA wrote @

i am not ready for the midterms i’m ready for english, geometry, and biology but not spanihs and techi

  ¡Karla! wrote @

WEll f0r m0st yes!
n0t all

  JOSUE wrote @

YES AM READY FOR THE MIDTERMS….
THE CLASS I FEEL PREPARED FOR IS ALL OF THEM….
THE CALSS I HAVE STUDYING FOR IS ALGERBA…
NO I DON’TPLAN FOING TO OFFICE HOURS……

  CRIS F. PER.4 wrote @

YES I AM I MA STUDY THE WHOLE WEEEK! I AM PREPARED IN ALL MY CLASSES I PLAN TO GO ON GEO OFFICE HOURS!

  dana(-…-) wrote @

im ready for the midterms

  Eric wrote @

yes i am.
all of them
read 180
no
yes i do plan to come to office hours

  kadell wrote @

i am ready andi dont want to go to office house

  ARTURO wrote @

iI THINK THAT AM READY

  Javier P. wrote @

I guess i am ready for all my midterms nex week.

  aaron wrote @

yess i think im ready 4 middterms

  mario wrote @

i need to study

  heidy v wrote @

no, not shure

  alex wrote @

yes I feel ready for them.i think I will do goodon it.I still need to go to Office Hours.

  LAQUANDRA wrote @

IM NOT THAT READY FOR MIDTERMS BECAUSE I DONT STUDY. I THINK ALL OF THEM. MR.KITANI, MS.FEILDS , AND MS.THOMPSON

  lucy wrote @

idk…maybe not..maybe yes…
im not planning on studying

  maria gutierrez wrote @

no. im not. i feel prepare for spanish class only. i have a lot to study for all of my classes. yes i will come to office hours!

  MAGDALENA GONZAGA wrote @

YES I AM PERPARED
ON NONE OF MY CLASS
NO PLANS ON OFFICE HOURS… 😛 😀 🙂 8) 😉

  mari wrote @

Im not that prepare for midterms.i feel prepare for spanish ,read180 and,technostudies.i have alot of studing in biology and of course algebra.im not coming to office hours

  BRENDA A. wrote @

WELL NOT REALLY IM NOT READY FOR THE MIDTERMS BUT YEAH… I GUESS I GOT TO TRY MY BEST MORE HARDER FOR ALL THE MIDTERMS FOR ALL MY CLASSES… WELL YEAH I GOT TO SYUDY MORE FOR ENGLISH,… YEAH I HAVE A PLANING BY COMING TO OFFFICE HOURS..:D :0

  RONALD wrote @

NO I AM NOT READY…..I FILL PREPARED ON MY TECHNOLOGY CLASS….I NEED ALOT OF STUDYING ON SPANISH,BIOLOGY,ENGLISH,…..I STILL DONT KNOW IF I AM THANK U 4 READING MY ANSWER………..BET 1 DOLLAR U WILL READ THIS

  RONALD wrote @

NO I AM NOT READY…..I FILL PREPARED ON MY TECHNOLOGY CLASS….I NEED ALOT OF STUDYING ON SPANISH,BIOLOGY,ENGLISH,…..I STILL DONT KNOW IF I AM THANK U 4 READING MY ANSWER………..BET 1 DOLLAR U WILL READ THIS………:) 😦 😀 😛 😉

  cristal zavalza wrote @

not really.for midterms.i feel kind of prepared for spanish,englisd,and this class.i have alot of studying on biology and geometrey.im not sure if im coming to office hours.

  Cindy :D wrote @

what i think im good at is technology but besides that i need to work on my other classes.

  stephanie wrote @

NO.THE ONLY CLASS I FEEI PREPARED 4 IS THIS ONE!!!I HAVE STUDYING ALMOST 4 ALL OF THEM ND I HAVE 2 CUM 2 OFFICE HOURS 4 ALL OF THEM 2!!!

  liliana tepetlanco garcia wrote @

I THINK IAM DOING GOOD…..AAAAA YEA I HAVE TO STUDY FOR ENGLISH,ALGEBRA,BIOLOGY…

  latiera lucas wrote @

i am almost ready for it but not realy hoe cuz i have not been studying

  Gustavo wrote @

Yes because I studied. English because it is easy.No I don’t need office hours.

  daisy e wrote @

i am almost really

  OMAR LOPEZ wrote @

I THINK I AM READY FOR THE MIDTERMS NEXT WEEK.I FEEL PREPARE FOR ALL OF THEM EXCEPT MATH.I THINK I AM GOING TO GO TO OFFICE HOURES.

  JESSICA N wrote @

i almost am

  ANGEL MATA wrote @

no i did not study

  donnell wrote @

i am almost ready

  Bryan Gonzalez wrote @

I am prepared. I feel prepared in Technology and in Spanish. I need help in Geometry. I dont plan to attend any office hours.

  LINEY wrote @

WELL YES I THINK I’M READY FOR MIDTERMS.CLASSES PREPETED TACHNOLOGY :).A LOT STUDYING INGLISH. 😦

  unaiti wrote @

IM KINDIVE READY,I AINT PREPARED AT ALL,………….I GOT ALOT OF STUDYING 2 DO

  Erick wrote @

i sort of feel ready for some classes but not for mr b ms thompson mr augustin and mr kitani

  magali wrote @

im not ready for the mid-term.im only ready for mr.kitani’s for the rest i need to study alot….

~rawr~

  Luis Gallegos wrote @

I think that i am ready for the midterms. However, i am going to come to office hours because I’ve been out of school a lot lately. So i am going to study more.

  ∑ulalia wrote @

hmmmmm i don’t think im ready for the midterms yet
well i don’t know
weli I think on bio an alg
don’t know probably yea i will go to office hours

  TERRANCE MCBRIDE wrote @

YES I AM READY FOR THE MIDTERMS NEXT WEEK.

  DAVIDMORALES wrote @

NO BECAUSE I THINK TEST ARE HARD

  Yesenia Bahena wrote @

I don’t think that I am prepared for this class. I don’t feel prepare for any of my classes. I think I need help in Geometry class. I plan to attend office hours.

  CATHERINE wrote @

WELL THE ONLY CLASS THAT I FEEL IM NOT PREPARED FOR IS FOR MATH CLASS BECAUSE WELL IM NOT GOOD AT MATH WELL I USED TO BE BUT NOT ANYORE..BUT FOR YUOR CLASS I AM WELL PREPARED…I STUDIED ALOT

  jessica hernandez wrote @

i am kinda ready for the midterm.
i feel prepared for this class.
yea i think i still need to “study”
na i dont plan on goin to office hours…

  ortencia gonzalezz wrote @

i think i am a liltle bit .
biology and english and tecno,
math and mas.
yesi do

  Chelly! wrote @

No I’m not ready! 😦 I need to study 😀

  mexican wrote @

no i’m not prepare for the test. in none of my class i feel ready. i’m not planning to study or staying for office hours

  RiCkY wrote @

I am not that ready but I can pass them…I think am ready for math… I have lots of studieying to do…I dont plan to go to office hours…

  omunique wrote @

i am not ready for midterms next week. the only klazz i am prepared for is technology. i have all my klazzes of studying to do expecoally for my biology klazz.yes i do plan to go to office hours.

  christopher delgado wrote @

honestly, im not prepared for midterms at all. i fell prepared in spanish, and in biology. im going to office hours today with mr. agustin

  jessica wrote @

well iam not prepared.. i am comming to ofice h.rs..

  chabata wrote @

uummmmmmm i feel like im ready for most of the mid-terms not exactly
ummm
i hope to be coool with it like, not all stressing out
like i wou;d probably be
but …
im not taking the test right now so
i guess i might stress a little when i start taking it
i hope not but
wos to say what the future holds…….

  Jose Perez XD wrote @

I Think Im Ready For All of The Midterms..
Im Going To Study All Of The Midterm Reviews..
I Dont Think Im Going To Come To Office Hours XD

  carina diaz wrote @

N0.
I THINK N0NE.
ALL 0F THEM.
YES.

  NOEMI wrote @

I AM READY FOR SOME CLASSES FOR THE MIDTERMS ONE OF THEM IS ENGLISH AND SPANISH.I THINK IM GOING TO DO ALRIGHT.

  krishera wrote @

ummmm… im not ready for biology or….. idkaykay everything else iz koo.im not doin any office hours today i dont think…and i study most in ur class becuz…idkaykay…i just do.

  johnnathennavarrete wrote @

im not ready for the midterm yet i need to study more

  Lilly wrote @

yes i’m ready for the midterms.yes i feel prepared i all my classes.yes i will study and no i will go to office hours.

  evelyn wrote @

i dont if im ready naw not really….in all of them except biology n math…yeah im studying alot yup yup..no office hours for me

  hersson wrote @

i didnt study


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: